01394 284130 office@trimley.net

The School Staff as at 2019/20

Headteacher: Mrs Christina Ashford
Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Hayley Lloyd
SENCO: Mrs Sally Smith
Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) Leader: Mrs Kerry Davey
Key Stage 1 Phase Leader: Mrs Lisa Lee
Key Stage 2 Years 3 & 4 Phase Leader: Mrs Sally Smith
Key Stage 2 Years 5 & 6 Phase Leader: Mr Phil Murray

Safeguarding

Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs Christina Ashford
Alternate Safeguarding Leads: Mrs Hayley Lloyd
Mr Phil Murray
Mrs Sally Smith
Mrs Rachel Barkworth
Mr Colin Monk

Class Teachers:

EYFS Reception Egyptians Mrs Kerry Davey
  Reception Stone-Age Mrs Emma Ryan
Year 1  1 Celts Mrs Gemma Taylor & Mrs Kate Allen
  1 Greeks Miss Emily Smith
Year 2  2 Anglo-Saxons Mr Luke Moss
  2 Romans Mrs Lisa Lee
Year 3 3 Normans Mrs Kate Bennett & Miss Alison Howe
  3 Vikings Miss Emma Collins
Year 4 4 Medieval Miss Vicky Phillips
  4 Tudors Mrs Sally Smith
  Mrs Yates
Year 5 5 Stuarts Miss Natasha Chilvers
  5 Georgians Miss Vicky Caldwell
Year 6 6 Edwardians Mr Phil Murray
6 Victorians Mrs Hayley Lloyd & Mrs Gemma Wilson
6 Windsors Mrs Eleanor Martin & Mrs Lizzie Rainford

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs A Calver Mrs S Middleton Mrs L McKenzie Mrs E Witmore
Mrs C Algar Mrs J Pane Mrs M Pattinson Mrs T Smith
Mrs V Ayriss Mrs L Nye Miss J Adams Mrs M Rhodes
Mrs A Caldwell Mrs V Bamford Ms C Moon Mrs H Mackie
Mrs K Wilding Mrs J Shipley Mrs H Taylor Mrs H Crisp

School Librarian:  Mrs M Rhodes

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs M Rhodes

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Mrs Algar Mrs Pane Mrs Shipley Mrs Wilding
Mrs Calver Mrs Cheadle Mrs Brooks Mrs Markham
Mrs Caldwell Mrs Witmore Mrs Lloyd Mrs Parker
Mrs Long Mrs K Newell Miss C Dooley

Office Staff:

School Business Manager: Miss Helen Rowe
Home/School Liaison/Admissions: Mrs Rachel Barkworth
Clerical Assistant: Mrs Lois Sampson
Clerical Assistant: Mrs Lorna Filby

 

Caretaker: Mr Stephen Brewer
Cleaner: Mr Ken Abbott
Cleaner: Mr Andrew Thomson
School Cook: Mrs Sheena Jeffrey